Gemcharm Boxers

Aust Ch Gemcharm A Little Princess

"Indi"

Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
Indi is continuing to shine, her latest going Best Exhibit in Group at just 18months of age, her latest Speciality result was Best Opposite Junior in Show once again to her brother Thomas!

Indi at the Boxer Club of NSW Champ Show Wins BEST Opposite PUPPY in SHOW under Breed Specialist Edna Woods (UK) and was Placed 4th in Puppy Bitch Class the previous day under Blair Culling (NZ)

Indi was just awarded BEST PUPPY in SHOW at Uralla KC 7/12/2012 under Mr R Bridgeford (VIC), Indi was the youngest in the line up just being 8months of age, she backed up her win on Saturday by going BEST PUPPY in Group!!! Very proud of how this young lady is going!!!

Indi, hit thing show ring in style from day 1, already being a mutliple Baby Puppy in Group Winner, multiple Minor Puppy in Group Winner and now a multiple Puppy in Group Winner and Puppy in Show Winner, not to mention half of her achievements have been under International Judges from all over!

She was placed 2nd in a large Baby Puppy Bitch Class at the WDBC Champ Show under CAROL SCHOFIELD Sept 9th 2012!

Indis Critique:

2.Gemcharm A LIttle Princess - Dell
R\W 5m another stunning baby, super short tight coat, beautiful outline, clean crested neck, splitting hairs in this class, with many of
the attributes of 1, a lovely head in the making, but today just preferred the more chisled head on 1.

We are very excited and looking forward to continuing to campaign this special young lady!!

She also has
5 BCC's
2 RBCC's
4 RUBOB's


Pedigree
Breed : Boxer Bred by : AR & SJ Dell
Sex : Bitch Owned by : AR & SJ Dell
Date of Birth : 4-Apr-12 Handled by : Sam/Ash
Call Name : Indi Available for stud : N/A
Sire : Blueprint Secret Agent S: Aust Ch Ozsrock My Teddy Bear S: Ozstock Revival
D: Aust Ch Ozstock Moonlighting
D: Walkon Maid for Blueprint (imp uk) S: Uk Ch Walkon Crocodiledun Dee
D: Uk Ch Roamaro Maiden the Shade at Walkon
Dam : Aust Ch Kuroona Billie Jean S: Aust Gr Ch Jimbren Sunseeker toVineen S: Jimbren Royal Command at toRiman
D: Winuwuk Misty Skies at Jimbren
D: Kuroona Sarbella S: Aust Ch Kuroona Immortal
D: Aust Ch Kuroona Kasumba


Recent Show Results

  • 31-Mar-13 BEST OPPOSITE PUPPY in SHOW, 1st Place Puppy Bitch
    Won at Boxer Club NSW (Judge was Mrs Edn Woods (UK) Specialist)
  • 30-Mar-13 4th Place Puppy Bitch
    Won at Boxer Club NSW (Judge was Mr Blair Culling (NZ) Specialist)
  • 10-Feb-13 RBCC & 1st Puppy Bitch
    Won at Armidale ABKC (Judge was Miss K Tosi (QLD))
  • 9-Feb-13 1st Puppy Bitch, 4th in Sweepies
    Won at Armidale ABKC (Judge was Mrs S Taylor (QLD))
  • 8-Feb-13 RBCC & 1st Puppy Bitch
    Won at Armidale ABKC (Judge was Mrs S Tringham (QLD))
  • 8-Dec-12 RBCC & PUPPY IN GROUP
    Won at Uralla & District KC (Judge was Mrs S Smith (NSW))
  • 7-Dec-12 Bitch Challenge, RUBOB & BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
    Won at Uralla & District KC (Judge was Mrs E Joseph & Mr R Bridgford (VIC))
  • 18-Nov-12 Bitch Challenge & 1st Minor Puppy Bitch
    Won at Campbelltown & Districts ABKC FS (Judge was Rev C Seymour (NSW))
  • 18-Nov-12 Bitch Challenge & RUBOB
    Won at Campbelltown & District ABKC RS (Judge was Mr E Hardwicke (NSW))
  • 17-Nov-12 1st Minor Puppy Bitch & RBCC
    Won at Childrens Cancer Charity DC (Judge was Mr G Spagnolo (NSW))
  • 16-Nov-12 1st Minor Puppy Bitch
    Won at Childrens Cancer Charity DC (Judge was Mr G Vernon (NSW))
  • 4-Nov-12 Best Minor Puppy of Breed
    Won at County of Cumberland Kennel Ass Inc (Judge was Mr A Kidd (SA))
  • 3-Nov-12 2nd Minor Puppy Bitch
    Won at Liverpool & District ABKC (Judge was Mr S Yiannou (QLD))
  • 28-Oct-12 BCC, RUBOB & Best Minor Puppy in Group
    Won at Port Mac-Hastings K&OC (Judge was Mrs S Bruno (QLD))
  • 27-Oct-12 BCC, RUBOB & Best Minor Puppy in Group
    Won at Port Mac-Hastings K&OC (Judge was Mr I Hinde (VIC))
  • 30-Sep-12 Best Baby Puppy in Group
    Won at Cessnock Dog Club (Judge was Mrs L A Bateman (CAN))
  • 30-Sep-12 2nd Baby Puppy Bitch
    Won at Cessnock Dog Club PM (Judge was Dr A Hudono (Indonesia))
  • 29-Sep-12 3rd Baby Puppy Bitch
    Won at Lake Maquarie ABKC AM (Judge was Mrs S A Rempel (CAN))
  • 29-Sep-12 2nd Baby Puppy Bitch
    Won at Cessnock Dog Club (Judge was Mr M Shoreman (CAN))
  • 28-Sep-12 1st Baby Puppy Bitch
    Won at Lake Maquarie ABKC AM (Judge was Mr A Bennet (CAN))
  • 28-Sep-12 1st Baby Puppy Bitch
    Won at Lake Maquarie ABKC PM (Judge was Ms M L G Moser (Columbia))
  • 16-Sep-12 1st Baby Puppy Bitch
    Won at Dogs NSW Northern Region Inland (Judge was Mr W Mooney (VIC))
  • 15-Sep-12 1st Baby Puppy Bitch
    Won at Dogs NSW Northern Region Inland (Judge was Mrs L Black (VIC))
  • 15-Sep-12 Best Baby Puppy in Group
    Won at New England Ladies Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs A Spanswick (NSW))
  • 14-Sep-12 1st Baby Puppy Bitch
    Won at New England Ladies Kennel Club (Judge was Mr J Sheppard (NSW))
  • 14-Sep-12 1st Baby Puppy Bitch
    Won at Dogs NSW Northern Region Inland (Judge was Mr T Syme (VIC))
  • 9-Sep-12 2nd Baby Puppy Bitch
    Won at Western Districts Boxer Club (Judge was Carol Schofield (UK))
  • 2-Sep-12 3rd Baby Puppy Bitch
    Won at Dogs NSW Purina Spring Fair (Judge was Mr Erwin Deutscher (AUSTRIA))
  • 1-Sep-12 3rd Baby Puppy Bitch
    Won at Dogs NSW Purina Spring Fair (Judge was Mrs Wendy Willhauck (USA))
  • 31-Aug-12 2nd Baby Puppy Bitch
    Won at Dogs NSW Purina Spring Fair (Judge was Mr Paul Willhauck (USA))
  • 12-Aug-12 1st, Baby Puppy Bitch
    Won at Forster-Tuncurry ABKC Inc (Judge was Mrs M Rose (QLD))
  • 11-Aug-12 1st Baby Puppy Bitch
    Won at Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (Judge was Mrs J Horton (VIC) Breed Specialist)
  • 11-Aug-12 Baby Puppy of Breed
    Won at Forster-Tuncurry ABKC Inc (Judge was Mr R Britten (NSW))
  • 10-Aug-12 Baby Puppy of Breed
    Won at Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (Judge was Mr G Missen (VIC))

 


Contact Details

Samantha & Ash Dell
Armidale, NSW, Australia
Phone : 0421239684
Email : [email protected]