Gemcharm Boxers

Aust Ch Gemcharm A Lil bitof Attitude

"Thomas"

Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
Thomas is continuing to shine in the ring, winning Reserve dog
Challenge at the 2014 National Curtain Raiser Show in May 2014!!



Thomas does it again at the BOXER CLUB of NSW taking BEST PUPPY IN SHOW at both Shows, Saturday under Blair Culling (NZ) & Sunday under Mrs Edna Woods (UK!

Thomas goes BEST BABY PUPPY in SHOW SPECIALITY under CAROL SCHOFIELD Koppernox Boxers UK @ the Western Districts Boxer Club on 9th Sept 2012!!!!

Thomas Critique:

Baby Puppy Dog *8 BEST BABY IN SHOW
1.Gemcharm A Lil Bitof Attitude - Dell
GB/W 5m, super balanced head with good width & depth of muzzle, excellent wide mouth with correct bite, nice rise of skull, lovely
expression. Well balanced body proportions, parallel front, nice cat like feet, good forechest with correct depth of brisket, clean arched
neck, short coupled through loin, bang on rear quarters with good width of thigh and correct turn on stifle. Moved well for such a baby.
Loved him and i'm sure he will have a very promising future.
Thomas is out of the stunning Blueprint Secret Agent our gorgeous girl Gemma, Aust Ch Kuroona Billie Jean!

Thomas is a Multiple Best of Breed Winner, DCC Winner, Multiple Class in Group, Multple Class in Show Specialty Winner!



Pedigree
Breed : Boxer Bred by : AR & SJ Dell
Sex : Dog Owned by : AR & SJ Dell
Date of Birth : 4-Apr-12 Handled by : Ash/Sam
Call Name : Thomas Available for stud : No
Sire : Blueprint Secret Agent S: Aust Ch Ozstock My Teddy Bear S: Ozstock Revival
D: Ozstock Moonlighting
D: Walkon Maid for Blueprint (imp uk) S: Uk Ch Walkon Crocodiledun Dee
D: Uk Ch Roamaro Maiden the Shade at Walkon
Dam : Aust Ch Kuroona Billie Jean S: Aust Gr Ch Jimbren Sun Seeker to Vineen (imp uk) S: Jimbren Royal Command at toRiman
D: Winuwuk Misty Skies at Jimbren
D: Kuroona Sarbella S: Aust Ch Kuroona Immortal
D: Aust Ch Kuroona Kasumba


Recent Show Results

  • 31-Mar-13 BEST PUPPY in SHOW SPECIALITY
    Won at Boxer Club NSW (Judge was Mrs Edna Woods (UK) Breed Specialist)
  • 30-Mar-13 BEST PUPPY in SHOW SPECIALITY
    Won at Boxer Club NSW (Judge was Mr Blair Culling (NZ) Breed Specialist)
  • 26-Mar-13 2nd Place Puppy Dog
    Won at Sydney Royal Dog Show (Judge was Mrs B Muller (Switzerland))
  • 10-Feb-13 Best of Breed & PUPPY in GROUP
    Won at Armidale ABKC (Judge was Miss K Tosi (QLD))
  • 9-Feb-13 RDCC & Puppy of Breed
    Won at Armidale ABKC (Judge was Mrs S Taylor (QLD))
  • 8-Feb-13 PUPPY in GROUP & RDCC
    Won at Armidale ABKC (Judge was Mrs S Tringham (QLD))
  • 18-Nov-12 Puppy of Breed
    Won at Campbelltown & Districts ABKC (Judge was Rev C Seymour)
  • 18-Nov-12 RDCC & Puppy of Breed
    Won at Campbelltoen & District ABKC RS (Judge was Mr E Hardwicke (NSW))
  • 17-Nov-12 Puppy of Breed
    Won at Childrens Cancer Charity (Judge was Mr G Spagnolo (NSW))
  • 16-Nov-12 Puppy of Breed
    Won at Childrens Cancer Charity DC (Judge was Mr G Vernon (NSW))
  • 4-Nov-12 2nd Minor Puppy Dog
    Won at County of Cumberland Kennel Ass Inc (Judge was Mr A Kidd (SA))
  • 3-Nov-12 Best of Breed
    Won at Liverpool & District ABKC (Judge was Mr S Yiannou (QLD))
  • 28-Oct-12 Best of Breed
    Won at Port Mac-Hastings K&OC (Judge was Mrs S Bruno (QLD))
  • 27-Oct-12 Best of Breed
    Won at Port Mac-Hastings K&OC (Judge was Mr I Hinde (VIC))
  • 30-Sep-12 1st Baby Puppy Dog
    Won at Cessnock Dog Club AM (Judge was Mrs L A Bateman (Canada))
  • 30-Sep-12 1st Baby Puppy Dog
    Won at Cessnock Dog Club PM (Judge was Dr A Hudono (Indonesia))
  • 29-Sep-12 1st Baby Puppy Dog
    Won at Cessnock Dog Club (Judge was Mr M Shoreman (Canada))
  • 29-Sep-12 2nd Baby Puppy Dog
    Won at Lake Mac ABKC (Judge was Mrs S A Rempel (Canada))
  • 28-Sep-12 Best Baby Puppy of Breed
    Won at Lake Mac ABKC (Judge was Mr Alan Bennet (Canada))
  • 28-Sep-12 2nd Baby Puppy Dog
    Won at Lake Mac ABKC (Judge was Ms M L G Moser (Columbia))
  • 16-Sep-12 2nd Baby Puppy Dog
    Won at Dogs NSW Northen RIC (Judge was Mr W Mooney (VIC))
  • 15-Sep-12 2nd Baby Puppy Dog
    Won at Dogs NSW Northern RIC (Judge was Mrs L Black (VIC))
  • 15-Sep-12 1st Baby Puppy Dog
    Won at New England Ladies KC (Judge was Mrs Anna Spanswick (NSW))
  • 14-Sep-12 2nd Baby Puppy Dog
    Won at New England Ladies KC (Judge was Mr J Sheppard (NSW))
  • 14-Sep-12 2nd Baby Puppy Dog
    Won at Dogs NSW Northern RIC (Judge was Mr T Syme (VIC))
  • 9-Sep-12 BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW SPECIALITY
    Won at WDBC Champ Show (Judge was Carol Schofield (UK))
  • 8-Sep-12 3rd Baby Puppy Dog
    Won at WDBC Champ Show (Judge was Steve McArdle (UK))
  • 1-Sep-12 4th Baby Puppy Dog
    Won at Spring Fair (Judge was Wendy Willhauk (USA))
  • 31-Aug-12 3rd Baby Puppy Dog
    Won at Spring Fair (Judge was Paul Willhauk (USA))
  • 12-Aug-12 Baby Puppy of Breed
    Won at Forster-Tuncurry ABKC Inc (Judge was Mrs M Rose (QLD))
  • 11-Aug-12 Baby Puppy of Breed
    Won at Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (Judge was Mrs J Horton (VIC) Breed Specialist)
  • 11-Aug-12 1st, Baby Puppy Dog
    Won at Forster-Tuncurry ABKC Inc (Judge was Mr R Britten (NSW))
  • 10-Aug-12 1st, Baby Puppy Dog
    Won at Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (Judge was Mr G Missen (VIC))

 


Contact Details

Samantha & Ash Dell
Armidale, NSW, Australia
Phone : 0421239684
Email : [email protected]